Banner for Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West Opiniones 

261
TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

4,8

Vale Street Works,, Vale Street, BB3 1LP Darwen, Lancashire, GB


Aunque no verificamos reclamaciones concretas porque las opiniones son propiedad de sus autores, es posible que marquemos las opiniones como «verificadas» si podemos confirmar que ha tenido lugar una interacción con la empresa. Más información

Para proteger la integridad de la plataforma, nuestro software automatizado disponible las 24 horas examina todas las opiniones en nuestra plataforma, tanto si están verificadas como si no. Esta tecnología está diseñada para identificar y eliminar contenido que incumpla nuestras directrices, incluidas las opiniones que no están basadas en una experiencia real. Sabemos que es posible que no detectemos todo pero puedes denunciar lo que pienses que se nos haya escapado. Más información

Consulta las opiniones de los clientes

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

I needed a leak fixing on a dripping tap quite urgently…the lady I spoke to was very positive and arranged a visit quickly taking note of times that suited us…the engineer did a good job but we found... Ver más

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Easy to book an appointment, notified well in advance of plumbers arrival time.plumber was polite , knew what needed to be done and was able to offer a range of options to replace our faulty tap. When... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The plumber was extremely helpful and good at his job - very nice lad 👏 My only gripe was that when I took out Care with British gas they didn't inform me about the extra cost of the replacement pump... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West are one of the most efficient, resourceful and professional companies still around today. A problem arose emanating from my drains which nobody sent through BritGas co... Ver más


Información sobre la empresa

  1. Fontanero
  2. Servicio de drenaje

Escrito por la empresa

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Información de contacto

  • Vale Street Works,, Vale Street, BB3 1LP, Darwen, Lancashire, Reino Unido

  • 01254 367114

4,8

Excelente

TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

261 opiniones

5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella

Invita a los clientes a opinar

Esta empresa invita a sus clientes a opinar, independientemente de que la opinión sea positiva o negativa.

En Trustpilot apostamos por el contenido creado por personas. Sin embargo, esta empresa puede utilizar nuestra herramienta de respuesta asistida por IA para redactar sus respuestas.

Así usa esta empresa Trustpilot

Descubre cómo se obtienen, puntúan y moderan sus opiniones y valoraciones.

4,8

Todas las opiniones

(261)

8595 opiniones en los últimos 12 meses

Escribir una opinión
Trustpilot no permite a las empresas ofrecer incentivos ni pagar para ocultar opiniones. Las opiniones son propiedad de los usuarios y no de Trustpilot. Más información

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Really knowledgable and helpful

Really knowledgable and helpful. Would highly recommend

18 de mayo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Laura Bradley,

We are so glad you found our team knowledgeable and helpful. We appreciate your recommendation and positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Superb qualified engineers Jack and…

Superb qualified engineers Jack and Brandon. Seamless work.Professional throughout. Ambassadors for your company. The first job so good and seamless. I personally asked for them today to return. Again wonderful service Thank you

13 de mayo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Kristina Butterworth,

We're happy to hear about your wonderful experiences with our engineers. It's great to know the work was seamless and professional. We appreciate you taking the time to share your feedback.

Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Dyno Rod came as part of my Home…

Dyno Rod came as part of my Home maintenence agreement with British Gas. I only had to wait 2 days for appointment. The Engineer was excellent and carried out the job to perfection. Leaving everything clean and tidy. I'm very happy with the service.

13 de abril de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Rose Finn,

We appreciate you sharing your feedback. We're happy to hear that the engineer provided excellent service, completing the job to perfection and leaving everything clean. We're glad you're happy with the service.

Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 3 estrellas sobre 5

Communication was terrible both in…

Communication was terrible both in letting us know of likely arrival times and between the two plumbers who attended. The first arrived mid afternoon unannounced but couldn’t carry out the work then apparently but costed it at £156, saying it would be done next morning. We have insurance with D&G so we’re baffled why it should cost anything.

The next plumber arrived next mid afternoon but had no notion of what was needed doing. The absence of communication was very worrying. He could not understand where £156 came from, but in order to not waste another sunny day, I told him to carry on and we’d pay but look for a refund. He did the work successfully.

This was a painful experience merely to get a toilet cistern mended. The last plumber was very frustrated by the lack of prior information in fairness to him.

At the back of all this is D&G who delegate to the appalling and useless Sedgwick. I will be looking elsewhere for plumbing insurance.

8 de abril de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Malcolm,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're sorry to hear about the communication issues and the confusion regarding the work needed and the initial cost. We'll review this internally to improve our service coordination. Thank you for your feedback.

Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Fine honest and accurate service

Fine honest and accurate service.

Would recommend

7 de abril de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Charles Reilly,

We appreciate your recommendation and are happy to hear that you found our service honest and accurate. Thank you for your positive feedback.
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The guys who came to fit a pump were…

The guys who came to fit a pump were great. They couldn’t have been more thorough and professional.

13 de marzo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Keith,

We're happy to hear that the team who installed the pump were thorough and professional. Thank you for your positive feedback and for taking the time to share.

Michael

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Would recommend

Would recommend. Very efficient. Very pleasant young man.

12 de marzo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Mr Bates,

We appreciate your recommendation and are so glad you found our service efficient and our employee pleasant. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Michael

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Friendly and professional

When your tap snaps leaving water pouring out and you need a fast solution, they came and installed a new tap and it was fantastic value for money. Pleasant and professional. Thank you.

7 de marzo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Graham Hickey,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're happy to hear that we provided a fast solution and fantastic value for money when we installed your new tap. Thank you!

Michael

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Good work and good service 👍.

Good work and good service 👍.

1 de marzo de 2026
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

wayne patrick skelton,

We are happy to learn that you received good work and service. We appreciate you taking the time to leave us this positive feedback.

Michael

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Reliable and professional

Had been let down by two other plumbers.
Saw Dyno-Rod did one off jobs so booked a plumber.
Came when they said, fixed the leak in no time.
Would highly recommend. Not cheap but reliable and courteous plumbers. No messing about and the job done. Excellent service.

16 de diciembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Julie Morgan,

We appreciate you taking the time to leave us a review. We're happy to hear that we could provide a reliable and courteous service, especially after your previous experiences. We're so glad you were satisfied!

Best wishes
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great service!

We had an excellent experience with Ryan replacing our leaking hot water tank. He was always very friendly, professional, respectful of our home and knowledgeable. We wouldn't hesitate to recommend him to anyone looking for a reliable, honest and skilled plumber. Thank you again, a real credit to the company.

9 de diciembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Tracy M,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're happy to hear that the engineer was friendly, professional, respectful, and knowledgeable while replacing your hot water tank. It's great to know that you would recommend them. Thank you!

Best wishes
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Super friendly and efficient!

29 de noviembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Matthew Brinicombe,

We appreciate your kind words! We are so glad that you found our team to be efficient and friendly.

Best wishes
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Timely response with no drama

Timely response with no drama, knowledgable Plumber, did a great job and very clean and tidy.

7 de noviembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Howard,

We're happy to hear that our plumber was knowledgeable, timely, and tidy! Thank you for sharing your positive experience with us; we appreciate it.

Best wishes
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Leaking toilet

I phoned for a plumber to come out and fix my leaking toilet. They came quickly and fixed my toilet clean, tidy , efficient. Thank you

23 de octubre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Linda Wallace,

We're happy to hear that we could quickly resolve your leaking toilet issue! It's great to know that our service was clean, tidy, and efficient. Thank you for your positive feedback.

Best wishes,
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great Job Ryan

Ryan treated my house with respect. He completed the job quickly, replacing the faulty part with a spare part he had with him. He left leaving it clean and tidy and the toilet now works perfectly.

11 de octubre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Jackie Haywood,

We appreciate you sharing your experience. We're so glad the job was completed quickly and that the toilet now works perfectly. We're also happy your house was treated with respect.

Best wishes,
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Excellent plumber v The plumber was extremely pleasant l

The plumber was extremely pleasant and helpful he explained everything and was very efficient and had the jobs done very quickly

30 de septiembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Graham Hutson,

We appreciate you sharing your positive experience! We're happy to hear that you were pleased with the plumber's pleasant demeanor, efficiency, and helpful explanations.

Best wishes,
Michael
Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Fitting a new tank for radiator filling

Two chaps came when they were they would. Both polite and friendly. Carried out the work quietly. Not sure about quality due to it being in the loft and I can't get up there at the moment and will check to see if the overflow has stopped running, which it has on first inspection.

12 de septiembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Graham Oldham,

We're glad the team was punctual, polite, and efficient. Thank you for the positive feedback. We hope the work in the loft resolves the overflow issue.

Michael Dempster, Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Helpful advice and simple solution.

The plumber contacted to say he was on his way and arrived shortly afterwards. Having explained on the previous visit what he would do he got to work quickly and without fuss and very soon the job was completed. Having fitted a switch to enable the stop valve to be activated turning off water when necessary will be so much easier.

2 de septiembre de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Margaret Thompson,

We're happy to hear that the plumber arrived promptly and completed the job efficiently. It's great to know that the new switch for the stop valve will make turning off the water much easier for you. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Michael Dempster, Dyno-Rod

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Effective plumbing team

Efficient, well mannered, polite and respectful of others

20 de agosto de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Respuesta de Dyno-Rod - Plumbing North West

Ron Eckersley,

We are happy to hear that you found our team efficient, well-mannered, polite, and respectful. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Michael Dempster, Dyno-Rod

La experiencia Trustpilot

Cualquiera puede escribir una reseña en Trustpilot. El autor de la opinión tiene derecho a editarla o eliminarla en cualquier momento y solo se mostrará mientras su cuenta esté activa.

Trabajamos con especialistas y tecnología avanzada para salvaguardar nuestra plataforma. Descubre cómo combatimos las reseñas falsas.

Más información sobre el proceso de revisión de Trustpilot.

8 consejos para escribir buenas reseñas.

La verificación puede ayudar a garantizar que sean personas reales las que escriben opiniones que aparecen en Trustpilot.

Ofrecer incentivos a cambio de opiniones o pedirlas de forma selectiva puede sesgar el TrustScore, lo que contraviene nuestras directrices.

Leer más