Richer Sounds - Nottingham Opiniones 

2262
•
TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

4,9

108 Mansfield Road, NG1 3HD Nottingham, GB

•

Aunque no verificamos reclamaciones concretas porque las opiniones son propiedad de sus autores, es posible que marquemos las opiniones como «verificadas» si podemos confirmar que ha tenido lugar una interacción con la empresa. Más información

Para proteger la integridad de la plataforma, nuestro software automatizado disponible las 24 horas examina todas las opiniones en nuestra plataforma, tanto si están verificadas como si no. Esta tecnología está diseñada para identificar y eliminar contenido que incumpla nuestras directrices, incluidas las opiniones que no están basadas en una experiencia real. Sabemos que es posible que no detectemos todo pero puedes denunciar lo que pienses que se nos haya escapado. Más información

Consulta las opiniones de los clientes

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

We were recommended to you for your expertise and customer service..We found on visiting the shop that the advice given was excellent by Dave..We purchased a Mitchell and Brown TV 43" JB-43Q1811..This... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Just the very best retail experience. I was looking for a soundbar but unsure. RS Nottingham gave me a Sennhieser ambeo max on trial. But alas it was no good. Returning and choosing a traditional surr... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The guys at RS Nottingham went above and beyond to help sort out a connection issue post purchase of an amp. Won't hesitate to use them again.

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Everyone at Richer Sounds is so friendly, normal, helpful - it’s a really good shopping experience, even on the phone. They know their stuff! Received a surprise pack of cables too which was very welc... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido


Información sobre la empresa

  1. Tienda Hi-Fi
  2. también en la categoría
  3. Tienda de electrónica
  4. Tienda de TV

Escrito por la empresa

Richer Sounds is a British home entertainment retailer that operates through a chain of 51 stores and through online, mainly in England. The business was 100% owned by Julian Richer, the founder and managing director of the company, who in 2019 sold 60% of its shares to an employee ownership trust.


Información de contacto

  • 108 Mansfield Road, NG1 3HD, Nottingham, Reino Unido

  • 0333 900 0035

4,9

Excelente

TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

2 mil opiniones

5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella

Invita a los clientes a opinar

Esta empresa invita a sus clientes a opinar, independientemente de que la opinión sea positiva o negativa.

En Trustpilot apostamos por el contenido creado por personas. Sin embargo, esta empresa puede utilizar nuestra herramienta de respuesta asistida por IA para redactar sus respuestas.

Así usa esta empresa Trustpilot

Descubre cómo se obtienen, puntúan y moderan sus opiniones y valoraciones.

4,9

Todas las opiniones

(2262)

24.662 opiniones en los últimos 12 meses

Escribir una opinión
Trustpilot no permite a las empresas ofrecer incentivos ni pagar para ocultar opiniones. Las opiniones son propiedad de los usuarios y no de Trustpilot. Más información

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Great service from Nottingham store

Dealing with the Nottingham store was great. They had the clearance item, sold it to me for less than the advertised clearance price, and arranged free next day delivery. The reason I give only 4 stars is because the item, a Panasonic PMX 803, has a noticeable delay between turning it on and sound coming out.

28 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for the kind feedback and comments on the store team. I'm sorry of course to read your comments about the unit, and will arrange for the colleagues to give you a call and help get this sorted.

Of course should you need any further assistance in the meantime do get in touch..

seniorcomplaintsteam@richersounds.com

Tom Griffiths
Head of Customer Experience
Richer Sounds

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great value - great service

I bought a new TV and soundbar. I called a couple of times with questions and the guys there were so helpful, especially Tony. Very happy with my purchase and would happily recommend Richer Sounds - in fact my son is going to buy a TV from them now!

29 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your kind feedback, we really appreciate your kind words. Hope to see you again soon.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Satisfied VIP Club member

Easy to follow website, no problem ordering click and collect was convenient for me and the price was good.

27 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your kind review, we look forward to your next visit.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Brilliant people

Brilliant people. Recommend again and again

21 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your 5 star review, it’s lovely to read your comments.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Been using Richer Sounds for years

Been using Richer Sounds for years. Always great customer service and prices.

21 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Sennheiser HDB630. Nottingham shop.Four years ago I purchased an Audiolab…

Four years ago I purchased an Audiolab Omnia unit from the Nottingham shop.
So, having a good experience on that occasion, I telephoned the Nottingham shop for advice regarding quality headphones.
I arranged to make the 25 mile journey the following week to try in person.
The staff were very helpful as per usual, tried various headphones with different genres of music from my own phone, using the listening lounge within the shop.
I purchased the Sennheiser HDB630 as recommended on my initial phone call.
Excellent service and will use again.

20 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your wonderful feedback

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Excellent service and the cheapest…

Excellent service and the cheapest price online. There was an issue with the online payment system so I called the next day and they waived the express delivery charge by way of an apology. I've been buying goods from Richer Sounds for over 30 years and will continue to do so

20 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your 5 star review, it’s lovely to read your comments.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great customer service in the…

Great customer service in the Nottingham branch. Offered to ship item to my home next day when it was out of stock in store, and I was able to still pay cash which was nice . Great team lovely store

20 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your 5 star review!

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Fantastic service

Fantastic service. Bought my Tv from here a few years ago and was really impressed with the customer service then, so when it came to replacing my old stereo Richer Sounds was my first port of call. Found what I wanted, although the colour of the unit and speaker combination advertised wasn’t what I wanted, after emailing and speaking to Dave it wasn’t a problem for them to mix and match. So called up and ordered it, unfortunately they were unable to take the payment as their system was down, so called back the next day and did the order, think it was the manager I spoke to, because of the issue sorted me out, it arrived the next day. Excellent service, friendly staff, competitive prices, what’s not to love?!? 10 out of 10.

16 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your 5 star review, it’s lovely to read your comments.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Excellent service all round

Excellent service all round. Staff very knowledgeable and helpful. Highly recommend.

19 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your wonderful feedback

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Was greeted in a happily manner by Rob…

Was greeted in a happily manner by Rob in Nottingham branch and provided absolutely excellent customer service in a professional manner. He also managed to find the perfect TV for my son.

18 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Excellent service.

Verry happy with my purchasing experience with Richer sounds. The sales representative discussed my requirements in detail and provided a competative quote with the added bonus of extended warrenty and free delivery. I would not hesitste to reccomend this company.

17 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thank you for your 5 star review!

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Super service

I needed a new CD player and had a particular model in mind. I phoned Richer Sounds and their helpful staff provided the advice I needed. Purchase was arranged and the CD player was delivered next day. Super service.

15 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your feedback, great to read you were happy with our service.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great help with my home cinema

I have just finished kitting out my living room with a 5.1.2 setup and Richer Sounds Nottingham have been great and answer all my questions.
Visiting their demo room and hearing the Klipsch speakers before buying them was great and really helped in my decision making.
The staff have been a great help, very knowledgeable and nice to deal with.

9 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for leaving us a 5* review. It really does make the hard work we put into customer service worthwhile.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Took the time to listen to what my…

Took the time to listen to what my needs were and asked a few questions about what I wanted from a new audio set up. Explained the options and put togeter various deals that would do the job in my budget. Very happy with the end result and was given a very competitive price.

15 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your feedback, reading your comments was a real pleasure. Thanks again for your continued support.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

great!!

great company
great advice
great pricing
great people

13 de abril de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your kind review, we look forward to your next visit.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Thank you Tony for your great service

Thank you Tony for your great service, but I always feel as if I should not be in the shop! As a black person living in the UK all my life... I am used to getting "looked at" and that's how it feels when I enter Richer Sounds - Nottingham. You and you colleagues just steer at me, as if to say, what are yiu doing in here?

21 de marzo de 2026
Logotipo de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Respuesta de Richer Sounds - Nottingham

Thanks for your feedback, reading your comments was a real pleasure. Thanks again for your continued support.

La experiencia Trustpilot

Cualquiera puede escribir una reseña en Trustpilot. El autor de la opinión tiene derecho a editarla o eliminarla en cualquier momento y solo se mostrará mientras su cuenta esté activa.

Trabajamos con especialistas y tecnología avanzada para salvaguardar nuestra plataforma. Descubre cómo combatimos las reseñas falsas.

Más información sobre el proceso de revisión de Trustpilot.

8 consejos para escribir buenas reseñas.

La verificación puede ayudar a garantizar que sean personas reales las que escriben opiniones que aparecen en Trustpilot.

Ofrecer incentivos a cambio de opiniones o pedirlas de forma selectiva puede sesgar el TrustScore, lo que contraviene nuestras directrices.

Leer más