Travel House - Brynhyfryd Opiniones 

406
•
TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

4,9

3 - 4 Brynhyfryd Square, Brynhyfryd SA5 9EB, Swansea, GB

•

Aunque no verificamos reclamaciones concretas porque las opiniones son propiedad de sus autores, es posible que marquemos las opiniones como «verificadas» si podemos confirmar que ha tenido lugar una interacción con la empresa. Más información

Para proteger la integridad de la plataforma, nuestro software automatizado disponible las 24 horas examina todas las opiniones en nuestra plataforma, tanto si están verificadas como si no. Esta tecnología está diseñada para identificar y eliminar contenido que incumpla nuestras directrices, incluidas las opiniones que no están basadas en una experiencia real. Sabemos que es posible que no detectemos todo pero puedes denunciar lo que pienses que se nos haya escapado. Más información

Consulta las opiniones de los clientes

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Absolutely brilliant as always All the staff are friendly and polite l always look at holidays before l come in and they always price match with no hassle it's a pleasure going into Brynhyfryd Trave... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

I phoned Travel House because we were having difficulty booking car parking at Bristol Airport for a last minute holiday we’d seen online. We spoke to Olivia in the Brynhyfryd branch who said she c... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Lisa was welcoming, warm and made us feel valued. Tailored our requests and searched to find us a really good deal. We always book in Brynhyfryd, always get first class service, thank you !

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Very welcoming staff on arriving at travel house, Really knowledgeable on the area we wanted to visit, Thanks for making it easy.

La empresa ha respondido


Información sobre la empresa

  1. Agencia de viajes
  2. Agencia de viajes en crucero
  3. Agregador de viajes
  4. Clínica para viajeros
  5. Seguros de viaje
  6. Servicio de cambio de divisas

Escrito por la empresa

Established in 1992, Travel House is a trusted, independent travel agency right on your high street, with 16 branches across South Wales dedicated to turning your travel dreams into reality. Whether you're dreaming of sun-soaked beach holidays, unforgettable cruises, family adventures, or guided tours, our experienced team is here to find the perfect holiday for you. As your one-stop travel shop, we offer an extensive range of services – from holidays and excursions to competitive currency rates, travel insurance, and holiday extras like airport parking and transfers. With our 0% interest monthly payment plans, you can spread the cost of your trip with ease, making your dream getaway more accessible than ever. Plus, all of our holiday packages are fully ATOL & ABTA protected, giving you complete peace of mind every step of the way. Enjoy a stress-free booking process with Travel House, where every detail is taken care of by us. Discover your next adventure at www.travelhouse.co.uk or contact your nearest branch today!

The Time Is Now

Escrito por la empresa

Don’t Wait, THE TIME IS NOW!
With our wide range of discount holidays, low deposits and payment plans, now is the time to book your dream getaway. Book your ABTA & ATOL protected holiday at the Travel House. The Time is Now.

Book With Confidence

ABTA & ATOL protected for your peace of mind.

All flight-inclusive package holidays on our website are financially protected by the ATOL scheme. This means that in the very unlikely event that something happens to us or one of our travel suppliers, you have comfort that you will be able to get home safely and won’t be stranded abroad and if you were yet to go on holiday, you’ll get a full refund.

Información de contacto

  • 3 - 4 Brynhyfryd Square, Brynhyfryd, SA5 9EB, Swansea, Reino Unido

  • 01792472221

4,9

Excelente

TrustScore: 5 sobre 5

406 opiniones

5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella

Invita a los clientes a opinar

Esta empresa invita a sus clientes a opinar, independientemente de que la opinión sea positiva o negativa.

En Trustpilot apostamos por el contenido creado por personas. Sin embargo, esta empresa puede utilizar nuestra herramienta de respuesta asistida por IA para redactar sus respuestas.

Así usa esta empresa Trustpilot

Descubre cómo se obtienen, puntúan y moderan sus opiniones y valoraciones.

4,9

Todas las opiniones

(406)

2694 opiniones en los últimos 12 meses

Escribir una opinión
Trustpilot no permite a las empresas ofrecer incentivos ni pagar para ocultar opiniones. Las opiniones son propiedad de los usuarios y no de Trustpilot. Más información

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

We went to book a holiday yesterday

We went to book a holiday yesterday. Staff were really patient with
us been as we didn’t know where we wanted to go or when.

3 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you so much for your 5* review. We are so pleased that you have booked your holiday with us!
Have a wonderful time
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great Experience

my wife and myself decided that we would like to go to China, we went to the travel house in Brynhyfryd.
we dealt with Chelsea who was more than helpful.
Chelsea was very professional, there were a few different options, we went thought and eventually picked the one we felt wright for us.
thank you Chelsea for your help, looking forward to our trip. 5 Star service

26 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, We are so pleased to read that you have given us a 5* review. It is also warming to read that Chelsea was more than helpful and found you your holiday which is right for you!
Have an amazing time!
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Having not used a travel agent for many…

Having not used a travel agent for many years, we chose The Travel House in Brynhyfryd. We were not disappointed. The agent, Curtis was very helpful, polite and knowledgeable. He made us at ease and completely understood our requirements.
We booked a holiday and would use the Travel House again.
Thank you Curtis

2 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you so much for your wonderful 5-star review and kind words about Curtis! We are absolutely thrilled to hear that you’ve decided to book your holiday with us, and we can't wait to assist with your next travel adventure.

If there’s anything else we can help with, please don’t hesitate to get in touch.

Warm regards,
The Team at Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Always a great experience at travel…

Always a great experience at travel house Brynhyfryd. The staff go above and beyond to get you exactly what you want and their expertise is second to none.
A great bunch of staff, service with a smile and always get my currency here too.

1 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you so much for your amazing 5-star review! We're incredibly grateful that you've chosen to book all of your holidays with us. Your continued trust and support mean the world to us, and we're thrilled to have had the opportunity to be a part of your travel experiences.
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Absolutely outstanding service from the…

Absolutely outstanding service from the team, they were once again amazing,helpful and patient,this is why we use them every time ,they offer an amazing service throughout and will look after you .
Special thanks to Olivia,Chelsea,Curtis and Maddie.

25 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you so much for your 5* review, it is very kind of you to take the time to write a review for us. Your words are so kind and we are so pleased that we were able to look after you again.
Have a wonderful holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Dream holiday upcoming,thanks to the amazing travel agent!…

The travel agent was very helpful and suggested our dream holiday we were looking for!
Great experience 😁

24 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, We are so pleased that you have given us a 5* review, We are so glad to read that you have your dream holiday coming up and we are glad that we were a part of making the dream come true :)
Wishing you a wonderful holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

5* service! Our holiday was booked for five…

Our holiday was booked for five passengers and two separate bookings with Olivia, she was very helpful, patient and knowledgeable.
All our questions were answered.

Olivia and also Chelsea are an asset to your company!

23 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you so very much for your 5* Review. We are so pleased to read that Olivia and Chelsea helped you with your holiday and We are so proud that they are part of Travel House Brynhyfryd!
Have a wonderful holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Always with a friendly smile

Always with a friendly smile

9 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you very much for you 5* Review. We are pleased to read that we always have a friendly smile :)
Have a lovely holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Both staff were really helpful in…

Both staff were really helpful in finding a last minute deal! They shown us plenty of options even after someone had taken our first deal

29 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you so much for booking your holiday with us and for leaving a 5-star review! We're thrilled to hear you had a great experience. We truly appreciate your feedback and hope to welcome you again soon for another memorable getaway!
Kind Regards
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Excellent service

From entering the shop till leaving service and help choosing a holiday was amazing, advice given was very helpful in choosing the hotel and destination.

28 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you so much for your 5* review. We are so glad to read that your experience in booking your holiday with us was amazing!
Kind Regards
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The whole experience was seemless and…

The whole experience was seemless and very rewarding well done to the young lady that helped us

28 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you for your kind words we are glad to hear your experience with Olivia was seamless and rewarding ! We will make sure Olivia is passed on this feedback.

Thanks
Travel House

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Great customer care

Great customer care, friendly. Got me a great deal for a holiday

27 de julio de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you for taking the time to leave us a review. Have a fantastic trip :)

Thanks
Travel House

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

We have used the travel house for a…

We have used the travel house for a number of years the staff are first class and are always extremely helpful and will always do there best to be competitive with the prices and nothing is to much trouble for them

14 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you for your loyal custom over the years. We appreciate your kind words :)

Thanks
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Extremely efficient

Extremely efficient. Very welcoming.

14 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you very much for your 5* review, we are so pleased that you find us very welcoming and efficient
Have a wonderful holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Good staff and service

Good staff and service

7 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you very much for your 5* review. We are so pleased to read that you found the service good :)
Have a lovely holiday
Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Simply the best to book a holiday. Chelsea is the tops.

Supper well experienced staff. They will always find you the best place to go and well after. We have always used Travel house Brynhyfryd.

2 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you for your 5* Review we are glad we could assist you and look forward to booking you many more holidays in the future :)

Regards
Travel House

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Very helpful

Very helpful

1 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, I am pleased to read you have given us a 5* review and we were helpful :)

Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

We have used travel house on numerous…

We have used travel house on numerous occasions over the years. This was to arrange family holidays, both large and small, we have found that the staff there are very knowledgeable and professional. We are currently on a late deal arranged by them just over a week ago and thr trip is fantastic. They arrange everything for me as I require additional assistance at the airports and they contacted the travel company and sorted it all out for me.

25 de julio de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello,
Thank you so much for you 5* review. It is so lovely to read that we received excellent customer service and that the staff are friendly.
Wishing you a wonderful holiday

Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Chelsea made the booking experience so…

Chelsea made the booking experience so easy. Lots of different options for what I required. Just like that I booked a holiday to vegas. Thank you Travel House.

1 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Thank you for your feedback! We're glad Chelsea was able to help and make your experience better :)

Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Chelsea - a credit to the store!

I have used the Travel House for most of my holidays over the years and this year was no exception! Chelsea was amazing and no question or queiry was too big or too small. She sorted everything for us and took away any stress we had! She is a credit to the store and I will definitely be referring her to friends and family.

23 de julio de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Respuesta de Travel House - Brynhyfryd

Hello, Thank you for you 5* review. We are please to read that Chelsea provided first class service again :)

Kind Regards,
Travel House Brynhyfryd

La experiencia Trustpilot

Cualquiera puede escribir una reseña en Trustpilot. El autor de la opinión tiene derecho a editarla o eliminarla en cualquier momento y solo se mostrará mientras su cuenta esté activa.

Trabajamos con especialistas y tecnología avanzada para salvaguardar nuestra plataforma. Descubre cómo combatimos las reseñas falsas.

Más información sobre el proceso de revisión de Trustpilot.

8 consejos para escribir buenas reseñas.

La verificación puede ayudar a garantizar que sean personas reales las que escriben opiniones que aparecen en Trustpilot.

Ofrecer incentivos a cambio de opiniones o pedirlas de forma selectiva puede sesgar el TrustScore, lo que contraviene nuestras directrices.

Leer más