Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough Opiniones 

447
TrustScore: 4.5 sobre 5

4,7

9a Messenger Close, LE11 5SR Loughborough, Leicestershire, GB


Aunque no verificamos reclamaciones concretas porque las opiniones son propiedad de sus autores, es posible que marquemos las opiniones como «verificadas» si podemos confirmar que ha tenido lugar una interacción con la empresa. Más información

Para proteger la integridad de la plataforma, nuestro software automatizado disponible las 24 horas examina todas las opiniones en nuestra plataforma, tanto si están verificadas como si no. Esta tecnología está diseñada para identificar y eliminar contenido que incumpla nuestras directrices, incluidas las opiniones que no están basadas en una experiencia real. Sabemos que es posible que no detectemos todo pero puedes denunciar lo que pienses que se nos haya escapado. Más información

Consulta las opiniones de los clientes

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Genuinely made my day with a visit to this place. Couldn’t have asked for better customer service - nothing was too much trouble and it was refreshing to be greated with a “can do” attitude. Professio... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Wow - to say I’m pleased is a total understatement! From initial contact to picking up the car was absolutely flawless. Expert help & advice, friendly, attentive service - really felt looked after. Th... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The Customer Service team were really good, particularly Caris who booked my vehicle in for inspection and a repair service. Caris kept me informed at each step of the process along the way. The vehic... Ver más

La empresa ha respondido

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Very polite front reception staff keep.up to date all the way through and my car was repaired to an excellent standard

La empresa ha respondido


Información sobre la empresa

  1. Tienda de reparación de automóviles
  2. Taller de chapa y pintura
  3. Servicio de chapa y pintura
  4. Mantenimiento y reparación de automóviles
  5. Servicio de automóvil

Sobre Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Escrito por la empresa

Fix Auto UK – We're With You Every Step of the Way

When the unexpected happens, Fix Auto UK is here to make things right. With over 140 repair centres across the UK and Northern Ireland, we're never far away, and neither is the help you need.

Our expert teams specialise in all types of car body repair, from minor scuffs and dents to major collision restoration. Whatever the scale of the job, you can trust us to get your vehicle looking and driving its very best again.

Why Our Customers Trust Us

⭐ 24,000+ Excellent Reviews:
Our customers have spoken on Trustpilot, and their reviews speak for themselves.

🛡️ Lifetime Guarantee:
Every repair we carry out comes with our lifetime guarantee, because we believe you deserve complete peace of mind.

📍 140+ Repair Centres Nationwide:
With a vast network across the UK, there is always a certified expert near you.

🔧 Highest Industry Standards:
Every Fix Auto UK repair centre is certified to British Standard BS 10125. That means every repair is carried out with precision, care, and your safety firmly in mind.

🚗 Comprehensive Care:
From small scuffs to major collision damage, we handle it all.

How It Works:

From the moment you walk through our doors, we take care of everything.

  1. Assess:
    Our specialists assess your vehicle quickly and explain exactly what needs to be done.
  2. Repair:
    Our certified teams get to work using industry-leading techniques and equipment.
  3. Return:
    We keep things moving so you're back on the road as soon as possible, in a car that looks flawless.

Real People. Real Results.

Don't just take our word for it. Our Trustpilot reviews say everything. With tens of thousands of satisfied drivers, you can move forward with confidence.

Fix Auto UK. Your car. Your safety. Our promise.

Keeping You Driving Forward

Escrito por la empresa

Visit Fix Auto UK for your car body repairs!
The team our car body shops specialises in all car accident repairs, paintless dent removals and paintless dent repairs and effortlessly correct those annoying car scratches, door dinks caused in supermarket car parks or accident damage!

Información de contacto

  • 9a Messenger Close, LE11 5SR, Loughborough, Leicestershire, Reino Unido

  • 01509 631838

4,7

Excelente

TrustScore: 4.5 sobre 5

447 opiniones

5 estrellas
4 estrellas
3 estrellas
2 estrellas
1 estrella

Invita a los clientes a opinar

Esta empresa invita a sus clientes a opinar, independientemente de que la opinión sea positiva o negativa.

En Trustpilot apostamos por el contenido creado por personas. Sin embargo, esta empresa puede utilizar nuestra herramienta de respuesta asistida por IA para redactar sus respuestas.

Así usa esta empresa Trustpilot

Descubre cómo se obtienen, puntúan y moderan sus opiniones y valoraciones.

4,7

Todas las opiniones

(447)

5824 opiniones en los últimos 12 meses

Escribir una opinión
Trustpilot no permite a las empresas ofrecer incentivos ni pagar para ocultar opiniones. Las opiniones son propiedad de los usuarios y no de Trustpilot. Más información

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Good

Nice surface

19 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Thank you for you feedback. We are happy you rated us so highly.

Valorada con 3 estrellas sobre 5

Pick up people ringing wrong number for…

Pick up people ringing wrong number for pick up.
I had written 2 Mobile numbers on the sign sheet but you were calling my daughter who was on holiday abroad which was not nice and worried her !
Communication was not good at first point of contact. Disappointing.

24 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Trusha Nathwani,

We apologize for the inconvenience caused by the incorrect calls and the worry this caused your daughter while she was on holiday. We appreciate you bringing this to our attention. We'll review our communication process to prevent similar issues in the future. Thank you for your feedback.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Knew what needed doing but had to go…

Knew what needed doing but had to go back due to a problem which meant us leaving the car twice .

16 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

John Drummond Popley,

We appreciate your feedback and regret that you had to return. We'll review what happened to ensure a better experience in the future.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Done a great job

Done a great job, supplied courtesy car which was very helpful. Delivery/ collection from home & drivers were very helpful and polite. Kept us informed about what was happening to our vehicle. Repaired & returned within a week. 🙂👍

10 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Ricky Williams,

We appreciate your kind review and are so glad the courtesy car and collection/delivery service were helpful. It's great to hear you were kept informed and that your vehicle was repaired quickly.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Brilliant

Absolutely amazing service from start to finish, no faults perfect

12 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

lozzy,

We are delighted you received amazing service from beginning to end. Thank you for your perfect feedback; we appreciate it.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Fantastic and efficient service from…

Fantastic and efficient service from booking in to collection

11 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Katie Shaw,

We're happy to hear that you found our service fantastic and efficient from booking to collection. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great Customer Service

Great Customer Service, prompt attention and excellent workmanship. They called me with a completion time to hand my car back and handed my hired car back to the Hire Company for me.

10 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Bob Stephens,

We're happy to hear that you received prompt attention and excellent workmanship! We appreciate your feedback and are glad our customer service met your expectations by handling the car hire return.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Very good communication and they were…

Very good communication and they were very helpful . Finished the work quite fast.

5 de septiembre de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Mr Bhat,

We appreciate your positive feedback and are happy to hear that our communication and speed were helpful to you. Thank you for your review!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Repair work

Repair work was done professionally and on time, and good communication from start to finish. Excellent all round.

29 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Will Thorn,

We are happy to hear that the repair work was completed professionally and promptly, with excellent communication. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

1st class service from all concerned

1st class service from all concerned. Fast and efficient. Much quicker return of my vehicle than expected. And an excellent repair.

28 de agosto de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Linda Tilley,

We appreciate you taking the time to leave us this fantastic review! We are so glad to hear you received first-class, fast, and efficient service, and an excellent repair.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 1 estrellas sobre 5

Take photos before and after keep proof of everything.

I had my vehicle repaired under a no fault insurance claim and the initial repair process ran smoothly. However first time I took the car on a long journey the undertray came lose at 70mph on the M1 dragging along the road tearing it up and causing the police to pull me over to let me know about the damage to the car. I know the undertray was damaged in the original accident because I'd had to secure it myself before moving the vehicle. When I contacted the garage to tell them the repairs hadn't been done correctly they took the car in declared this new damage told me I had to prove the undertray was damage in the original accident. I'm now forced to seek legal action and potentially be out of pocket for repairs on what was a no fault insurance case to me.
I always say you can't really know something about a company until something goes wrong and how they handle it. In this case they handled it by denying all responsibility and pushing the burden of analysing the repairs needing doing to my vehicle to me.

25 de julio de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

David Butcher,

We appreciate you bringing this to our attention. We're sorry to hear about the undertray detaching and the subsequent issues you've experienced. We aim for every repair to be completed to the highest standard. On reviewing your vehicle, images were sent to the authorising insurance company in relation to your complaint and they have deemed the damage unlikely to be related to the original claim. We are currently awaiting further instruction from the insurer and will update you accordingly.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great job repairing my car

Great job repairing my car, good communication. The car came back looking immaculate.

18 de agosto de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Robert Freestone,

We're happy to hear that the car repair and communication met your expectations. We appreciate your feedback and are glad the car looked immaculate!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 1 estrellas sobre 5

Super service turned super bad

Had our car booked in on a Monday, was texted Tuesday it would be ready Friday and it was. So easy and smooth to deal with. Highly recommended as the job they did was top notch.

*Update: Had the car back a couple weeks and the casing under the car started coming off and dragging on the motorway. Took it back and they said it wasn't from the original damage and that we must have run over something like a curb which never happened. Said they had to go through insurance to see if we could get it fixed but insurance didn't approve it. It was from the repairs they did and now we're stuck with a damaged car thanks to them. Positively do not recommend.

25 de julio de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Darrin Scherrer,

We're happy to hear that your experience was so easy and smooth! We appreciate your recommendation and are glad you were pleased with the work. Thanks for your feedback!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Very efficient service

Very efficient service. Repair completed within estimated time. Courtesy car arrangements easy.

15 de julio de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

customer,

We appreciate your kind words and 5-star rating! We're delighted to hear you were happy with our efficient service and courtesy car arrangements.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Issue with timeline

The repair itself was fine. However, taking the car on 18/06/25 stating it should be repaired by 30/06/25 to then on Friday 27/06/25 stating that the insurance did not agree with the door being repaired and it should be replaced (by then the car had been sat in the garage for 9 days and even me I could see that this door was beyond repair) to then get the car back on 10/07/25 was an unecessary long time. Hence why the 4 star and not the 5 star

10 de julio de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Carol Whitton,

We appreciate your feedback and are glad the repair was fine. We're sorry the communication with the insurance company and the extended repair time caused inconvenience. We will review our processes to improve efficiency and communication in similar situations. Thank you for your patience.

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The service I received from the moment…

The service I received from the moment my vehicle was booked in through to dropping off and collecting on completion of work was second to none, the staff were very helpful and accommodating and couldn't do enough for me. My vehicle was repaired in no time at all and spotlessly clean when I collected it. The standard of repair was first class, I do not have a bad word to say about 'Fix Auto' Loughborough

3 de julio de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

John Howard,

We appreciate your kind words and are so glad to hear about your positive experience. It's great to know that you found our team helpful and accommodating, and that you were pleased with the repair and cleanliness of your vehicle. Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback!

Fix Auto UK

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

The Team were great

The Team were great. We were kept updated throughout the time our car was in for repair. Nick and the front of house Team were really professional and friendly.
Would highly recommend!

13 de junio de 2025
Opinión espontánea
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

We appreciate you taking the time to leave us a 5-star review! We're happy to hear that you were pleased with our team's professionalism and communication.

Valorada con 4 estrellas sobre 5

Very friendly staff

Very friendly staff and the repair work on my car is very good.

13 de junio de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

We appreciate your feedback and are happy to hear our staff were friendly and the repair work on your car was satisfactory.

Valorada con 5 estrellas sobre 5

Great service

Great service. Collected and returned my car came back clean and repaired to the highest standard

2 de junio de 2025
Logotipo de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

Respuesta de Fix Auto UK - Fix Auto Loughborough

We appreciate your kind words and 5-star rating! We are delighted to hear you were happy with our great service and the high standard of repairs.

La experiencia Trustpilot

Cualquiera puede escribir una reseña en Trustpilot. El autor de la opinión tiene derecho a editarla o eliminarla en cualquier momento y solo se mostrará mientras su cuenta esté activa.

Trabajamos con especialistas y tecnología avanzada para salvaguardar nuestra plataforma. Descubre cómo combatimos las reseñas falsas.

Más información sobre el proceso de revisión de Trustpilot.

8 consejos para escribir buenas reseñas.

La verificación puede ayudar a garantizar que sean personas reales las que escriben opiniones que aparecen en Trustpilot.

Ofrecer incentivos a cambio de opiniones o pedirlas de forma selectiva puede sesgar el TrustScore, lo que contraviene nuestras directrices.

Leer más